Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Warehouse Green Storage Transformation Project Award in Hubei

Contract Award Project: P168061-HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90900 Bid/Contract Reference No: TS-G14 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Warehouse Green Storage Transformation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Du…

Source ID: WB-OP00429355

Estimated value

$1.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P168061-HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90900 Bid/Contract Reference No: TS-G14 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Warehouse Green Storage Transformation Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) null Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): JIANGSU SUMEDA COMPLETE EQUIPMENT ENGINEERING CO., LTD (1022782) 中国 Country: China Bid Price at Opening CNY Evaluated Bid Price CNY 8139130.00 Signed Contract price CNY 8139130.00 Agency: Hubei DARA Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1488478.26 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryChina
Publish dateFeb 26, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 26, 2026
Estimated value$1.5 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerHubei DARA
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationHubei DARA

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P168061- HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P168061- HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P168061- HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P168061- HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • China - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P168061- HUBEI SMART AND SUSTAINABLE AGRICULTURE PROJECT - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

green storagewarehouse transformationsustainable agricultureHubei projectstorage facilitiesagricultural infrastructure