Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Snow Removal Services Contract Awarded for Victoria Street Property

WD2025-12 Snow Removal Services 130 Victoria Street Agency: Nova Scotia Provincial Housing Agency Status: awarded

Source ID: ca-nova-scotia-awarded-tenders-WD2025-12

awardedCanada

Estimated value

CA$58,600

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

WD2025-12 Snow Removal Services 130 Victoria Street Agency: Nova Scotia Provincial Housing Agency Status: awarded

Statusawarded
CountryCanada
Publish dateNov 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 8, 2025
Estimated valueCA$58,600
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-nova-scotia-awarded-tenders
BuyerNova Scotia Provincial Housing Agency
Buyer websitehttps://data.novascotia.ca/
CityNova Scotia

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationNova Scotia Provincial Housing Agency

Tags & Signals

snow removalwinter maintenancehousing agencyproperty servicescontract awardVictoria StreetNova Scotiapublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.