Weed Control Spraying Services for Railway Maintenance
WEED CONTROL SPRAYING SERVICES Contract: CPA 6154700 Procnum: 1024-20;; Type: Goods and/or Services Agency: MTD-RAIL Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Start/End: 2020-03-13T00:00:00+00:00 → 2025-03-12T00:00:00+00:00 Not-to-exceed: $150,000.00 Spend to date: $0.00 Contact: Platt, Lonnie C
Source ID: US-KING-1024-20;;
Estimated value
As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.
Scope overview
WEED CONTROL SPRAYING SERVICES Contract: CPA 6154700 Procnum: 1024-20;; Type: Goods and/or Services Agency: MTD-RAIL Procurement method: Invitation to Bid Start/End: 2020-03-13T00:00:00+00:00 → 2025-03-12T00:00:00+00:00 Not-to-exceed: $150,000.00 Spend to date: $0.00 Contact: Platt, Lonnie C
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals