Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Thornton Creek Jones Parcel Work Order for Park Development

WORK ORDER 84674 THORNTON CREEK JONES PARCEL Procurement method: Request for Qualifications Contact: Harjo, Janet D Agency: DNRP-PARKS Spend to date: $8,542.35 Not-to-exceed: $12,634.00

Source ID: US-WA-KING-CPA 6154852

Estimated value

$12,634

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

WORK ORDER 84674 THORNTON CREEK JONES PARCEL Procurement method: Request for Qualifications Contact: Harjo, Janet D Agency: DNRP-PARKS Spend to date: $8,542.35 Not-to-exceed: $12,634.00

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateMar 12, 2020
Submission deadlineSep 30, 2020
Estimated value$12,634
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-king-county-contracts
BuyerKing County Procurement & Payables
Buyer websitehttps://kingcounty.gov/procurement
CitySeattle

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationKing County Procurement & Payables

Tags & Signals

park developmentwork orderThornton CreekJones ParcelRequest for Qualificationsparks divisionnatural resourcescapital project
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.