Road Construction Task Order for Grand Teton National Park Infrastructure
Update 1/30/2026: QA_1-30-2026.pdf posted to attachments. Update 1/29/2026: Amendment A002 posted to attachments. Update 1/28/2026: QA_1-28-2026.pdf has been posted to attachments. Update 1/22/2026: Amendment A001 and QA_1-22-2026.pdf have been posted to attachments. Project: WY NPS GRTE 2020(1), Moose Wilson Road Phas…
Source ID: f7e0bf16de1744c69378720f87f487e5
Scope overview
Update 1/30/2026: QA_1-30-2026.pdf posted to attachments. Update 1/29/2026: Amendment A002 posted to attachments. Update 1/28/2026: QA_1-28-2026.pdf has been posted to attachments. Update 1/22/2026: Amendment A001 and QA_1-22-2026.pdf have been posted to attachments.
Project: WY NPS GRTE 2020(1), Moose Wilson Road Phase 2 and WY NP GRTE 11(1), Teton Park Road – Moose to Taggart Lake Trailhead Solicitation No.: 69056726R000005 See attachments for Request for Proposal (RFP), plans, phyiscal data files, and Brand Name/Sole Source Justification Memos.
THIS “TASK ORDER REQUEST FOR PROPOSAL” IS SOLELY FOR THE FOLLOWING CONTRACTS AND CONTRACTORS: H-K CONTRACTORS, INC Contract Number: 69056724D000010 Phone: 208-523-6600 M.A. DEATLEY CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Contract Number: 69056724D000011 509-751-1580 MISSOURI RIVER CONTRACTORS, LL Contract Number: 69056724D000012 Phone: 406-443-2524 OFTEDAL CONSTRUCTION, INC Contract Number: 69056724D000013 Phone: 406-232-5911 RIVERSIDE CONTRACTING INC Contract Number: 69056724D000014 Phone: 406-721-9267 SUNDT CONSTRUCTION, INC.
Contract Number: 69056724D000015 Phone: 801-853-8070 THIS PROJECT IS BEING ADVERTISED ON SAM.GOV TO ANNOUNCE THE UPCOMING PROJECT AND ASSIST POTENTIAL SUBCONTRACTORS BY PUBLICIZING OPPORTUNITIES. A PROPOSAL WILL ONLY BE ACCEPTED FROM THE ABOVE PRIME CONTRACTORS. This information is also available on our website: https://highways.dot.gov/federal-lands/business/construction-contracting/yellowstone-grand-teton
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals