New York City Parks and Recreation Procurement Solicitation
This procurement is subject to: Section 6-129 of the New York City Administrative Code. Bid Submissions must be submitted in PASSPort. Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on June 23, 2025 at 10:00 am via Zoom Link: Bid Opening will be held on July 7, 2025 at 11:30 am via Zoom Link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/2290435542?pwd=VFo…
Source ID: us-nyc-city-record-procurement-parks-and-recreation-20250604028
Scope overview
This procurement is subject to: Section 6-129 of the New York City Administrative Code. Bid Submissions must be submitted in PASSPort.
Pre-Bid Meeting will be held on June 23, 2025 at 10:00 am via Zoom Link: Bid Opening will be held on July 7, 2025 at 11:30 am via Zoom Link: https://us02web.zoom.us/j/2290435542?pwd=VFovbDl6UTVFNXl3ZGxPYUVsQU5kZz09 Meeting ID: 229 043 5542 Passcode: 763351 One Tap Mobile: +19292056099,,2290435542#,,,,*763351# US (New York) +13017158592,,2290435542#,,,,*763351# US (Washington DC) Bid documents are available online for free through NYC PASSPortSystem http://www1.nyc.gov/site/mocs/systems/about-go-to-passport.page.
To download the bid solicitation documents (including drawings if any) you must have a NYC ID Account and Login. Agency: Parks and Recreation Status: Solicitation
Buyer & contacts
Tags & Signals