Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Noncompetitive Small Purchase Contract Awarded to Minority or Women-Owned Business

Vendor: Rangam Consultants Inc. (270 Davidson Avenue) Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase

Source ID: US-NYC-NYC-AWARD-20251021008

Estimated value

$397,280

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Vendor: Rangam Consultants Inc. (270 Davidson Avenue) Selection method: M/WBE Noncompetitive Small Purchase

Statusawarded
CategoryOther
CountryUnited States
Publish dateOct 27, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 27, 2025
Estimated value$397,280
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-awards
BuyerInformation Technology and Telecommunications
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/mocs
CityNew York

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailafeliciano@oti.nyc.gov
OrganizationInformation Technology and Telecommunications

Tags & Signals

M/WBE programnoncompetitive procurementsmall purchasediverse supplierscontract awardminority-owned businesswomen-owned businessstreamlined contracting
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.