Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Municipal Special Vehicle Acquisition for Waste Collection Services

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux — Camions-bennes (25101601) Buyer: Municipalité de Saint-Norbert-D'arthabaska Suppliers: SOLUTION V2G INC. Award amount: 455926.17 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-02-11T00:00:00-05:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20039871

Estimated value

CA$455,926

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux — Camions-bennes (25101601) Buyer: Municipalité de Saint-Norbert-D'arthabaska Suppliers: SOLUTION V2G INC. Award amount: 455926.17 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-02-11T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2024
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2025
Estimated valueCA$455,926
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMunicipalité de Saint-Norbert-D'arthabaska
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMunicipalité de Saint-Norbert-D'arthabaska

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SOLUTION V2G INC.

Tags & Signals

garbage truckswaste collection vehiclesmunicipal procurementspecialized vehiclespublic works equipmentcompetitive bidding