Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Specialized Vehicle Acquisition for Municipal Waste Collection Services

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux — Camions-bennes (25101601) Buyer: Cité de Dorval Suppliers: INTERNATIONAL RIVE NORD INC. Award amount: 250725.48 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-17T00:00:00-04:00

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20040949

Estimated value

CA$250,725

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G28 - Véhicules spéciaux — Camions-bennes (25101601) Buyer: Cité de Dorval Suppliers: INTERNATIONAL RIVE NORD INC. Award amount: 250725.48 CAD Procurement method: Avis d’appel d’offres Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-03-17T00:00:00-04:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 8, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 30, 2025
Estimated valueCA$250,725
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerCité de Dorval
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationCité de Dorval

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

INTERNATIONAL RIVE NORD INC.

Tags & Signals

garbage trucksspecialized vehiclesmunicipal procurementwaste collectionpublic tendervehicle acquisitionsanitation equipmentcompetitive bidding