Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Procurement Tender for Supplies in Senegal River Valley Community Resilience Project

Avis d’Appel d’Offres Ouvert (AAO) Appel d’Offres pour Fournitures (Processus à Une Enveloppe) Appel d’Offres No : 19/CPMP-MASA/PRDC-VFS/MASA/ Acheteur : Projet de Résilience et de Développement Communautaire pour la Vallée du Fleuve Sénégal (PRDC-VFS) Pays...

Source ID: WB-OP00370390

Estimated value

$107,700

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Avis d’Appel d’Offres Ouvert (AAO) Appel d’Offres pour Fournitures (Processus à Une Enveloppe) Appel d’Offres No : 19/CPMP-MASA/PRDC-VFS/MASA/ Acheteur : Projet de Résilience et de Développement Communautaire pour la Vallée du Fleuve Sénégal (PRDC-VFS) Pays...

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJul 25, 2025
Submission deadlineSep 8, 2025
Estimated value$107,700
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPIU for Senegal River Valley Development and Resilience Project (SRV) - Mauritania
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailaselmarrakchi@gmail.com
OrganizationPIU for Senegal River Valley Development and Resilience Project (SRV) - Mauritania

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179449- Senegal River Valley Development and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179449- Senegal River Valley Development and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179449- Senegal River Valley Development and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P179449- Senegal River Valley Development and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

supply tenderopen procurementcommunity resilienceSenegal River Valleydevelopment projectsingle-envelope biddinggoods procurementpublic tender
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.