Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Kosovo Social Assistance System Reform Project Implementation Specialist Contract

Contract Award Project: P171098-Kosovo Social Assistance System Reform Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69880 Bid/Contract Reference No: SAS.1.1.ICS.099A Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Activation Pilot Implementation Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM…

Source ID: WB-OP00419830

Estimated value

$5,500

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P171098-Kosovo Social Assistance System Reform Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69880 Bid/Contract Reference No: SAS.1.1.ICS.099A Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Activation Pilot Implementation Specialist Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/12 Duration of Contract 13 Day(s) Awarded Firm(s): ADA SHIMA (829112) Country: Albania Final Evaluation Price EUR 5200.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 5200.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 5200.00 Agency: Ministry of Finance, Labor and Transfers Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 5500.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryXk
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$5,500
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Finance, Labor and Transfers
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Finance, Labor and Transfers

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171098- Kosovo Social Assistance System Reform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171098- Kosovo Social Assistance System Reform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Kosovo - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P171098- Kosovo Social Assistance System Reform Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

social assistance reformimplementation specialistdirect selectioncontract awardKosovo projectpilot activationpublic procurementADA SHIMA