Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Environmental and Social Impact Study Update for Idjwi Port and Market Construction

Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71500; IDA-E0710 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP-414591-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant Firme chargé de l’actualisation de l’étude d’impact en…

Source ID: WB-OP00411523

Estimated value

$150,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P174814-Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71500; IDA-E0710 Bid/Contract Reference No: ZR-UGP-414591-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: Consultant Firme chargé de l’actualisation de l’étude d’impact environnemental et social (EIS) pour les travaux de construction du port et du marché d’Idjwi dans le cadre du projet PFCIGL.

Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/04 Duration of Contract 75 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): BALEINE ENVIRONNEMENT SARL (559452) Baleine3environnement@gmail.com +243998713737 Country: Congo, Democratic Republic of Scores Technical: 75.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 15 Methodology: 20 Key Personnel: 15 Transfer of Knowledge: 15 Participation by Nationals: 10 Financial: 80 Combined: 78 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price USD 65679.00 Signed Contract Price USD 65679.00 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 65679.00 Agency: UGP Ministry of Commerce Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 150000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryE4
Publish dateNov 25, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 25, 2025
Estimated value$150,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerUGP Ministry of Commerce
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationUGP Ministry of Commerce

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P174814- Great Lakes Trade Facilitation and Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

environmental impact assessmentsocial impact studyport constructionmarket developmentinfrastructure consultingPFCIGL projectIdjwi developmentenvironmental compliance