Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Vehicle Supply Contract Awarded for Food Systems Resilience Program in Malawi

Contract Award Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOA-513673-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF TWO MOTOR VEHICLES (CFAO MOBILIT MALAWI LTD…

Source ID: WB-OP00423883

Estimated value

$250,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177816-Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E1840 Bid/Contract Reference No: MW-MOA-513673-GO-RFB Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: CONTRACT FOR THE SUPPLY OF TWO MOTOR VEHICLES (CFAO MOBILIT MALAWI LTD) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/16 Duration of Contract 6 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): CFAO MOBILITY MALAWI LIMITED (975153) Masauko Chibembere Highway P.O.Box 430 Blantyre Malawi Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 158266.00 Signed Contract price USD 158266.00 Beneficial Ownership Details CFAO MOBILITY MALAWI LIMITED (975153) Form Date: 03-SEP-25 Agency: Ministry of Agriculture Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 250000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 31, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 31, 2026
Estimated value$250,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Agriculture
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Agriculture

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P177816- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa (Phase 3) FSRP - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

vehicle supplymotor vehiclesfood systems resilienceagriculture ministrycontract awardMalawi procurementIDA fundingregional development