Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Vehicle Supply Contract Awarded for Eastern Africa Digital Integration Project

Contract Award Project: P176181-Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V4530 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOCT-FGS-369075-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Vehicle Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued…

Source ID: WB-OP00421982

Estimated value

$65,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176181-Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-V4530 Bid/Contract Reference No: SO-MOCT-FGS-369075-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Supply and Delivery of Vehicle Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2024/02/12 Duration of Contract 3 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SHABEEL GROUP (709851) Shabeel Group, Shabeel group complex, airport road, wadajir district Mogadishu, Somalia.

www.shabeel-group.co.

Country: Somalia Bid Price at Opening USD 56500.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 56500.00 Signed Contract price USD 56500.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): HUBAAL MOTORS COMPANY (820094) Somalia Country: Somalia Bid Price at Opening USD 62300.00 Evaluated Bid Price USD 62300.00 Agency: Ministry of Communications and Technology Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 65000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$65,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Communications and Technology
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Communications and Technology

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P176181- Eastern Africa Regional Digital Integration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

vehicle supplydigital integration projectcontract awardpublic procurementEastern AfricaWorld Bank projectgovernment tendertransportation equipment