Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Animal Protection Services Contract Awarded by Ville de L'Ancienne-Lorette

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Ville de L'Ancienne-Lorette Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX DE QUÉBEC Award amount: 85284.42 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 1…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20045973

Estimated value

CA$85,284

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S14 - Services publics — Services publics et services liés au secteur public (83000000) Buyer: Ville de L'Ancienne-Lorette Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX DE QUÉBEC Award amount: 85284.42 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2°(LCV), 938 par. 2°(CM), 112.4 par. 2°(CMM), 105.4 par. 2°(CMQ), 101.1 par.

2°(STC) - Possibilité de démontrer qu’il s’agit d’une situation de fournisseur unique Status: complete Contract signed: 2024-11-26T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 30, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$85,284
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de L'Ancienne-Lorette
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de L'Ancienne-Lorette

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SOCIÉTÉ PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX DE QUÉBEC

Tags & Signals

animal protection servicespublic services contractsole-source procurementmunicipal contractservice providerVille de L'Ancienne-LoretteSPA Québeccompleted contract
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.