Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Animal Protection Services Contract Awarded by Waterloo Municipality

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Associations de protection des animaux (94131900) Buyer: Ville de Waterloo. Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX DE L'ESTRIE Award amount: 106696.8 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 pa…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20113748

Estimated value

CA$106,697

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Associations de protection des animaux (94131900) Buyer: Ville de Waterloo. Suppliers: SOCIÉTÉ PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX DE L'ESTRIE Award amount: 106696.8 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article573.3 par. 2.1°(LCV), 938 par.

2.1°(CM) - Contrat de services autres que ceux couverts par l'AECG ou d'assurances conclu avec un organisme à but non lucratif Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-09T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$106,697
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Waterloo.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Waterloo.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

SOCIÉTÉ PROTECTRICE DES ANIMAUX DE L'ESTRIE

Tags & Signals

animal protection servicesprofessional support servicesmunicipal contractnon-profit organizationadministrative servicespublic procurementcontract awardanimal welfare
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.