Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Office Administration and Secretarial Support Services Contract Award

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Administration de bureau ou secrétariat (80161501) Buyer: Ministère de la Culture et des Communications Suppliers: Adecco services de ressources humaines ltée Award amount: 74000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20111553

Estimated value

CA$74,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Administration de bureau ou secrétariat (80161501) Buyer: Ministère de la Culture et des Communications Suppliers: Adecco services de ressources humaines ltée Award amount: 74000.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article14 - Contrat dont le montant est inférieur au seuil d’appel d’offres public.

Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-11-14T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateDec 15, 2025
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$74,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerMinistère de la Culture et des Communications
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistère de la Culture et des Communications

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Adecco services de ressources humaines ltée

Tags & Signals

office administrationsecretarial supportprofessional servicesgovernment contractnon-competitive procurementsupport services