Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Sustainable Fishery Development Program Accounting System Implementation Contract

Contract Award Project: P178143-Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0550 Bid/Contract Reference No: 2304 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Implementing ODOO Accounting Model Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Iss…

Source ID: WB-OP00422075

Estimated value

$25,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P178143-Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E0550 Bid/Contract Reference No: 2304 Procurement Method: DIR-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Implementing ODOO Accounting Model Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/11/25 Duration of Contract 6 Month(s) Awarded Bidder(s): FINANCIAL CENTER FOR COMMUNICATION & INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY (1040154) Jeddah, Saudi Arabia Country: Saudi Arabia Bid Price at Opening SAR 32422.00 Evaluated Bid Price SAR 32422.00 Signed Contract price SAR 32422.00 Agency: The Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 25000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryRy
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 22, 2026
Estimated value$25,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerThe Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationThe Regional Organization for the Conservation of the Environment of the Red Sea and Gulf of Aden

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Yemen, Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P178143- Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Yemen, Republic of - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P178143- Program on Sustainable Fishery Development in Red Sea and Gulf of Aden (SFISH) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

sustainable fishery developmentODOO accounting systemRed Sea conservationGulf of Adendirect selection procurementaccounting model implementationregional environmental organizationtechnology contract