Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Construction of Water Harvesting Structure in Kullu District for Climate Resilient Agriculture

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, KULLU-500945-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No. 68(B)/SMS - Constru…

Source ID: WB-OP00428000

Estimated value

$5,882

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P165129-Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-90410 Bid/Contract Reference No: IN-DPO, KULLU-500945-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Job No.

68(B)/SMS - Construction of Primary WHS at Aalaj Boouri for MGI Secondary Structure at Kelo Aage in village Ganakhla in GP Danogi under APO Shamshi for the year 2025-26. Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/11 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): SH. SURENDER SHARMA S/O SH. TOTAM RAM (540320) R/o Village Tharass, PO Hurla Teh. Bhunter Distt. Kullu HP.

Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 13156.90 Evaluated Bid Price INR 13156.90 Signed Contract price INR 13156.90 Evaluated Bidder(s): SH. MAHENDER SINGH S/O SH. DEVI RAM (540313) R/o Village Tharass, PO Hurla Teh. Bhunter Distt. Kullu HP. Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 13976.40 Evaluated Bid Price INR 13976.40 SH. TRILOK SINGH S/O SH. KHIMI RAM (540324) R/o Village Malahar, PO Seobag Teh. & Distt.

Kullu H.P. Country: India Bid Price at Opening INR 14459.41 Evaluated Bid Price INR 14459.41 Agency: District Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 5882.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryIndia
Publish dateFeb 22, 2026
Submission deadlineFeb 22, 2026
Estimated value$5,882
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDistrict Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDistrict Project Office, Kullu, Himachal Pradesh Forestry Department

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • India - SOUTH ASIA- P165129- Integrated Project for Source Sustainability and Climate Resilient Rain-fed Agriculture in Himachal Pradesh - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

water harvesting structureclimate resilient agricultureKullu districtHimachal Pradeshrain-fed agricultureconstruction contractsource sustainabilityrural development