Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Classroom and Facility Rehabilitation Project at Two Educational Institutions

Contract Award Project: P177062-Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72870 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-443087-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Lot 1 : Réhabilitation de 13 salles de classe, 2 bureaux et 2 magasins de l'EPP Dominique OUATTARA…

Source ID: WB-OP00406412

Estimated value

$325,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177062-Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72870 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-443087-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Lot 1 : Réhabilitation de 13 salles de classe, 2 bureaux et 2 magasins de l'EPP Dominique OUATTARA et GS Aviation dans la commune de Ouangolodougou Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/12 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ZOEM INTERNATIONAL (1032344) +225 07 59 04 94 22, Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 56339234 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 53271344 Signed Contract price XOF 53271344 Evaluated Bidder(s): KEREMA & CO SARL (1032342) Cocody Angré Voie Djibi CNPS en bas, +225 26 22 51 63 12 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 145528606 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 198790674 OCF-BTP (1032368) 25 BP 650 Abidjan 25, +225 27 25 22 00 98, ocfbtp@gmail.com Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 65254750 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 66261750 Rejected Bidder(s): KWIN-EVENT (837423) 08 BP 1131 Abidjan 08, +225 07 07 07 15 55 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non-compliance Agency: URBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 325000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$325,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

classroom rehabilitationschool renovationeducational infrastructurefacility refurbishmentEPP Dominique OuattaraGS Aviationoffice renovationstorage room refurbishment