Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Classroom and Facility Rehabilitation Project in Ouangolodougou Commune

Contract Award Project: P177062-Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72870 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-443087-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Lot 3 : Réhabilitation de 6 salles de classe, 1 bureau, 1 magasin et 1 logement de CIDT dans la co…

Source ID: WB-OP00406414

Estimated value

$325,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177062-Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-72870 Bid/Contract Reference No: CI-PARU-443087-CW-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Demande de prix Scope of Contract: Lot 3 : Réhabilitation de 6 salles de classe, 1 bureau, 1 magasin et 1 logement de CIDT dans la commune de Ouangolodougou Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/12 Duration of Contract 90 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): OCF-BTP (1032368) 25 BP 650 Abidjan 25, +225 27 25 22 00 98, ocfbtp@gmail.com Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 62620314 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 66163765 Signed Contract price XOF 66163765 Evaluated Bidder(s): ZOEM INTERNATIONAL (1032344) +225 07 59 04 94 22, Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 58109877 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 66790215 KWIN-EVENT (837423) 08 BP 1131 Abidjan 08, +225 07 07 07 15 55 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF 59179921 Evaluated Bid Price XOF 71375008 Rejected Bidder(s): MAE SERVICES (1032364) Bingerville Feh KESSE, +225 07 09 45 57 89 Country: Côte d'Ivoire Bid Price at Opening XOF Evaluated Bid Price XOF Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: URBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 325000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryCôte d'Ivoire
Publish dateNov 4, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 4, 2025
Estimated value$325,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationURBAN SANITATION AND RESILIENCE PROJECT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Cote d'Ivoire - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P177062- Sustainable and Inclusive Secondary Cities Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

classroom rehabilitationschool renovationeducational infrastructurefacility improvementOuangolodougou communebuilding restorationteacher housingstorage facility