Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Office Supplies and Consumables Procurement for Digital Integration Program

Contract Award Project: P176932-Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2640 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-WARDIP-ECOWAS-471285-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Office Supplies and Consumable (Toner, Pa…

Source ID: WB-OP00421922

Estimated value

$4,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P176932-Digital Transformation for Africa/ Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E2640 Bid/Contract Reference No: NG-WARDIP-ECOWAS-471285-GO-RFQ Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: Office Supplies and Consumable (Toner, Paper, water, Toiletries etc.) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/16 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LARTMAS INVESTMENT LTD (841535) 2339, Ladi Kwali Street, Wuse Zone 4, Abuja.

Email: adenikeusoro@gmail.com Tel: 08050472389 Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 6469600.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 6469600.00 Signed Contract price NGN 5490000.00 Evaluated Bidder(s): PEANA INTERIOR HOME LTD (663898) Abuja, Nigeria Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 7608700.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 7632700.00 RCI DOCUMENTS INTEGRATED SERVICES LTD (841530) Suite C25, 2nd Floor, Murg Shopping Mall, Area 10, Garki, Abuja.

Email: aishaaniki2003@gmail.com Tel: 08035052185 Country: Nigeria Bid Price at Opening NGN 6676950.00 Evaluated Bid Price NGN 6864450.00 Agency: ECOWAS COMMISSION Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 4000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateJan 21, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 21, 2026
Estimated value$4,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerECOWAS COMMISSION
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationECOWAS COMMISSION

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176932- Digital Transformation for Africa Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176932- Digital Transformation for Africa Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176932- Digital Transformation for Africa Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176932- Digital Transformation for Africa Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Western and Central Africa - WESTERN AND CENTRAL AFRICA- P176932- Digital Transformation for Africa Western Africa Regional Digital Integration Program SOP1 - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

office suppliesconsumables procurementdigital integrationECOWAS Commissionregional developmentpublic tenderWest Africagovernment contract