Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Medical Supply Contract for Injection and Aspiration Needles Awarded

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Aiguilles à injection et à aspiration et accessoires (42142500) Buyer: SANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM) Suppliers: Teleflex Medical Canada Inc. Award amount: 550800.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Ra…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20112279

Estimated value

CA$550,800

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

G21 - Fourniture et équipement médicaux et produits pharmaceutiques — Aiguilles à injection et à aspiration et accessoires (42142500) Buyer: SANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM) Suppliers: Teleflex Medical Canada Inc.

Award amount: 550800.0 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: Article13 - Paragraphe 4°: Possibilité de démontrer qu’un appel d’offres public ne servirait pas l’intérêt public; Status: complete Contract signed: 2025-12-20T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryGoods
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 22, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$550,800
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerSANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM)
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationSANTÉ QUÉBEC - Centre Hospitalier de l'Université de Montréal (CHUM)

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

Teleflex Medical Canada Inc.

Tags & Signals

medical suppliesinjection needlesaspiration needlesnon-competitive procurementhealthcare equipmentmedical accessoriespublic interest exceptioncontract award
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.