Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

University Furniture Procurement Contract Award in Malawi

Contract Award Project: P151847-Eastern and Southern Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71650 Bid/Contract Reference No: MU/IPDC/77/2025 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurement of furniture Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (…

Source ID: WB-OP00417638

Estimated value

$25,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P151847-Eastern and Southern Africa Higher Education Centers of Excellence Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-71650 Bid/Contract Reference No: MU/IPDC/77/2025 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: procurement of furniture Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/07/22 Duration of Contract 14 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): LORDS BEST COLLECTION (1038197) Century City Mall, KCH Roundabout, P.

O. Box 620, Lilongwe, Malawi Country: Malawi Bid Price at Opening MWK 12650820.00 Evaluated Bid Price MWK 12650820.00 Signed Contract price MWK 12650820.00 Agency: Mzuzu University Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 25000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 23, 2025
Estimated value$25,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMzuzu University
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMzuzu University

Tags & Signals

furniture procurementuniversity contractMalawi educationrequest for quotationsIDA projecthigher education centerscontract awardsupply contract