Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

National Competitive Procurement Request for Goods Bids

Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) National Competitive Procurement (NCP)

Source ID: WB-OP00359147

Estimated value

$930,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Bids Goods (One-Envelope Bidding Process) National Competitive Procurement (NCP)

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateMay 22, 2025
Submission deadlineJun 2, 2025
Estimated value$930,000
Notice typeplanning
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Agriculture
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailbkeberu@gmail.com
OrganizationMinistry of Agriculture

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Eastern and Southern Africa - EASTERN AND SOUTHERN AFRICA- P178566- Food Systems Resilience Program for Eastern and Southern Africa - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

national competitive procurementgoods procurementone-envelope biddingpublic tendergovernment purchasingbid submissionprocurement process