Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Program Officer Contract Award for Marshall Islands Consultant

Program Officer Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/11 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Marshall Islands Registry ID: MH Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price USD Signed Contra...

Source ID: WB-OP00404821

Estimated value

$138,466

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Program Officer Notice Version No: Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/08/11 Duration of Contract 24 Month(s) Awarded Firm(s): Individual Consultant Country: Marshall Islands Registry ID: MH Scores Rank: Final Evaluation Price USD Signed Contra...

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryP3
Publish dateOct 28, 2025
Submission deadlineOct 28, 2025
Estimated value$138,466
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDivision of International Development Assistance-MOF
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDivision of International Development Assistance-MOF

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Pacific Islands - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P506422- FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pacific Islands - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P506422- FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

program officerindividual consultantMarshall Islandscontract award24-month contractconsultancy servicesgovernment procurementevaluation process