Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results Program Officer Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P506422-FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4570 Bid/Contract Reference No: FM-DOFA-514308-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Program Officer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYY…

Source ID: WB-OP00421510

Estimated value

$86,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P506422-FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-E4570 Bid/Contract Reference No: FM-DOFA-514308-CS-CDS Procurement Method: CDS-Direct Selection Scope of Contract: Program Officer Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/05 Duration of Contract 2 Year(s) Awarded Firm(s): LEONA ALBERT (504024) Country: Micronesia, Federated States of Final Evaluation Price USD 96887.44 Signed Contract Price USD 96887.44 Price: Currency: Amount: United States Dollars (United States Dollars) 96887.44 Agency: Department of Finance and Administration Procurement method: Direct Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 86000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryP3
Publish dateJan 19, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 19, 2026
Estimated value$86,000
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerDepartment of Finance and Administration
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationDepartment of Finance and Administration

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Pacific Islands - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P506422- FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Pacific Islands - EAST ASIA AND PACIFIC- P506422- FSM and RMI: Implementation Capacity for Transformative Results (IMPACT) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

program officerimplementation capacitytransformative resultsdirect selectioncontract awarddevelopment programcapacity buildingPacific islands