West Africa Food System Resilience Program Awards Media Production Contract
Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69950 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP/PRSA-BF-519356-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Sélection fondée sur les qualifications des consultants Scope of Contract: Réalisation de capsules audios et vidéos de sensibil…
Source ID: WB-OP00422097
Estimated value
As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.
Scope overview
Contract Award Project: P172769-West Africa Food System Resilience Program (FSRP) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-69950 Bid/Contract Reference No: BF-UCP/PRSA-BF-519356-CS-CQS Procurement Method: CQS-Sélection fondée sur les qualifications des consultants Scope of Contract: Réalisation de capsules audios et vidéos de sensibilisation sur les bonnes pratiques alimentaires et nutritionnelles Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/23 Duration of Contract 45 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 75 Awarded Firm(s): ACE DEVELOPPEMENT (1044109) RCCM: BF OUA 01 2024 M 10249 01 BP 3613 Ouagadougou 01 Tél : 60 08 30 31 / 78 03 49 20 Email : courrier@synergie.bf Country: Burkina Faso Registry ID: IFU: 00002475 L Scores Technical: 95.00 Consultant Specific Experience: 60 Methodology: 25 Key Personnel: 10 Financial: 10.00 Combined: 85 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price XAF 14596600 Signed Contract Price XOF 14596600 Price: Currency: Amount: C.F.A.
Franc CFA de la BCEAO (C.F.A. Franc CFA de la BCEAO) 14596600 Agency: Unit Coordination of West Africa System Resilience Program - BF Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 81818.0 USD
Buyer & contacts
Documents
Tags & Signals