Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Consultancy Services for External Audit Firm Selection at Punjab Water Utilities

(SPN) Consultancy Services for Hiring a Firm for External Auditing at PMU & Water Utilities at Ludhiana and Amritsar E-Procurement Notice (Two-Envelope with e-Procurement Bidding Process) Purchaser: Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company C

Source ID: WB-OP00300686

Estimated value

$20,450

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

(SPN) Consultancy Services for Hiring a Firm for External Auditing at PMU & Water Utilities at Ludhiana and Amritsar E-Procurement Notice (Two-Envelope with e-Procurement Bidding Process) Purchaser: Punjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company C

Statusopen
CategoryConstruction & Infrastructure
CountryIndia
Publish dateJul 17, 2024
Submission deadlineJul 17, 2024
Estimated value$20,450
Notice typeprequalification
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerPunjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationPunjab Municipal Infrastructure Development Company

Tags & Signals

consultancy servicesexternal auditingwater utilitiesPunjab municipal infrastructureaudit firm selectione-procurement biddingproject management unitsLudhiana Amritsar