Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Professional Compensation Planning Services Contract Award

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Planification de la rémunération ou des avantages sociaux (80111502) Buyer: Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu. Suppliers: MALLETTE ACTUAIRES INC. Award amount: 45395.58 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale:…

Source ID: ocds-ec9k95-20119990

Estimated value

CA$45,396

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

S13 - Services de soutien professionnel et administratif et services de soutien à la gestion — Planification de la rémunération ou des avantages sociaux (80111502) Buyer: Ville de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu. Suppliers: MALLETTE ACTUAIRES INC.

Award amount: 45395.58 CAD Procurement method: Contrat de gré à gré Rationale: ArticleAutre disposition - Précisez à l’étape Description Status: complete Contract signed: 2026-01-01T00:00:00-05:00

Statusclosed
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryCanada
Publish dateJan 29, 2026
Submission deadline
Estimated valueCA$45,396
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceca-quebec-seao
BuyerVille de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu.
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationVille de Saint-Jean-sur-Richelieu.

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Awardees

MALLETTE ACTUAIRES INC.

Tags & Signals

compensation planningbenefits servicesprofessional support servicesmunicipal contractnegotiated procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.