Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Supply of Top Loading Balance for Health System Efficiency Project

Contract Award Project: P180263-Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4784 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOH-WB/HSERP-AF-G8 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of Top Loading Balance (2 digits) (Item 19) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issue…

Source ID: WB-OP00421723

Estimated value

$1 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180263-Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: TF-C4784 Bid/Contract Reference No: MOH-WB/HSERP-AF-G8 Procurement Method: RFB-Request for Bids Scope of Contract: Supply of Top Loading Balance (2 digits) (Item 19) Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/20 Duration of Contract 16 Week(s) Awarded Bidder(s): ARCOMED CO.

LTD (475278) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD 3945.00 Signed Contract price USD 3945.00 Rejected Bidder(s): LABTECH SUPPLY COMPANY (477596) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive CONSULTANT MEDICAL COMPANY (CMC) (791288) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SMART MODERN SYSTEMS COMPANY (652894) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIOTECH MEDICAL SUPPLIES (827592) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive BIOLINE MEDICAL SUPPLIES (723420) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive AL-MARWA MEDICAL SUPPLIES AND GENERAL TRADING (827596) West Bank and Gaza Country: West Bank and Gaza Bid Price at Opening USD Evaluated Bid Price USD Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Health Procurement method: Request for Bids Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 1000000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
CountryGz
Publish dateJan 20, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 20, 2026
Estimated value$1 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Health
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Health

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • West Bank and Gaza - MIDDLE EAST AND NORTH AFRICA- P180263- Health System Efficiency and Resilience Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

medical equipmentlaboratory balanceshealth system efficiencyprocurement awardWest Bank GazaWorld Bank projecttop loading balancesupply contract