Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Major Highway Engineering Contract for Touhy Avenue Infrastructure Project

TOUHY AVE - ELMHURST RD TO MT PROSPECT RD Department: 1500.COUNTY HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT Commodity: Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $87,167,365.94 Start date: 2025-11-06T00:00:00.000 End date: 2029-11-30T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-COOK-2316-10051

Estimated value

$87.2 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

TOUHY AVE - ELMHURST RD TO MT PROSPECT RD Department: 1500.COUNTY HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT Commodity: Engineering and Research and Technology Based Services Contract type: New Contract Award amount: $87,167,365.94 Start date: 2025-11-06T00:00:00.000 End date: 2029-11-30T00:00:00.000

Statusopen
CategoryNon-Consulting Services
CountryUnited States
Publish dateNov 18, 2025
Submission deadlineNov 30, 2029
Estimated value$87.2 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-cook-county-contracts
Buyer1500.COUNTY HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT
Buyer websitehttps://www.cookcountyil.gov/
CityCook County, IL

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Organization1500.COUNTY HIGHWAY DEPARTMENT

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace

Tags & Signals

highway engineeringinfrastructure projectengineering servicestransportation technologyroad constructionpublic works contract