Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Geospatial Infrastructure Project Methodology Development Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P180409-Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96760 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-FGA-510591-CS-QCBS-B.1.1.1 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Development of Methodology and Model for data collectio…

Source ID: WB-OP00422912

Estimated value

$407,960

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180409-Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96760 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-FGA-510591-CS-QCBS-B.1.1.1 Procurement Method: QCBS-Quality And Cost-Based Selection Scope of Contract: Development of Methodology and Model for data collection and Building Registry establishment Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/23 Duration of Contract 366 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): GEOBIRO (650255) Konjic Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina Registry ID: - Beneficial Ownership Details Form Date: 26-JAN-26 Name Nationality Residence Country Conditions Met Enes Jahić BA Bosnia and Herzegovina Directly or indirectly holding 25% or more of the shares, Directly or indirectly having the right to appoint a majority of the board of the directors or an equivalent, Directly or indirectly holding 25 % or more of the Voting Rights Scores Technical: 88.10 Consultant Specific Experience: 5.3 Methodology: 48 Key Personnel: 34.8 Financial: 90.82 Combined: 88.37 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price BAM 645423.9 Signed Contract Price BAM 755145.96 Price: Currency: Amount: Convertible Mark (Convertible Mark) 755145.96 Evaluated Firm(s): GEODETSKI ZAVOD CELJE, D.O.O.

(1028445) Country: Slovenia Final Evaluation Price BAM 638871.87 Price: Currency: Amount: JV GEOMETRIKA D.O.O. GRUDE AND ZAVOD ZA FOTOGRAMETRIJU D. D.

ZAGREB (1028469) Country: Bosnia and Herzegovina Final Evaluation Price BAM 586142.69 Price: Currency: Amount: Agency: Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs Procurement method: Quality And Cost-Based Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 407960.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryBosnia and Herzegovina
Publish dateJan 27, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 27, 2026
Estimated value$407,960
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFederal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFederal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P180409- Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

geospatial infrastructurebuilding registrydata collection methodologyproperty valuationgeodetic administrationquality cost-based selectionBosnia Herzegovina
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.