Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Geospatial Infrastructure Enhancement Project Consultant Contract Award

Contract Award Project: P180409-Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96760 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-FGA-510589-CS-CQS-A.1.3.1 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: SDI Digital Platform specifications Notice Version No:…

Source ID: WB-OP00419882

Estimated value

$69,936

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P180409-Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) Loan/Credit/TF Info: IBRD-96760 Bid/Contract Reference No: BA-FGA-510589-CS-CQS-A.1.3.1 Procurement Method: CQS-Consultant Qualification Selection Scope of Contract: SDI Digital Platform specifications Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2025/12/19 Duration of Contract 189 Day(s) Minimum Qualifying Score 70 Awarded Firm(s): LIST LABS D.O.O.

(1028378) Palinovečka 49, 10000 Zagreb Country: Croatia Scores Technical: 93.33 Consultant Specific Experience: 0 Methodology: 45.83 Key Personnel: 47.50 Financial: 6.67 Combined: 100 Rank: 1 Final Evaluation Price EUR 51710.00 Signed Contract Price EUR 51710.00 Price: Currency: Amount: Euro (Euro) 51710.00 Agency: Federal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs Procurement method: Consultant Qualification Selection Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 69936.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryConsultant Services
CountryBosnia and Herzegovina
Publish dateJan 8, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$69,936
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerFederal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationFederal Administration for Geodetic and Real Property Affairs

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Bosnia and Herzegovina - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P180409- Geospatial Infrastructure and Valuation Enhancement Project (GIVE) - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

geospatial infrastructuredigital platform developmentconsultant qualification selectionSDI specificationscontract awardCroatian firmtechnical evaluationpublic procurement
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.