Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

National Competitive Bid Invitation for Ethiopia's Benishangul Gumuz Region

Invitation To Bid National Competitive Bid ( NCB) Name of Country : Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Region : Benishangul Gumuz Regional State...

Source ID: WB-OP00292844

Estimated value

$200,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Invitation To Bid National Competitive Bid ( NCB) Name of Country : Federal Democratic Republic of Ethiopia Name of Region : Benishangul Gumuz Regional State...

Statusopen
CategoryWorks
CountryMultiple Countries
Publish dateMay 29, 2024
Submission deadlineMay 29, 2024
Estimated value$200,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerBenishangul Gumuz Regional State
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationBenishangul Gumuz Regional State

Tags & Signals

national competitive bidEthiopia procurementBenishangul Gumuzgovernment tenderpublic biddingNCB invitationregional developmentcompetitive bidding