Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Laptop and IT Equipment Procurement for Resilient Landscape Restoration Project

Contract Award Project: P177407-RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74900 Bid/Contract Reference No: KG/G/RESILAND/IWP/RFQ-21-1 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: KG/G/RESILAND/IWP/RFQ-21-1/Lot 2: Laptop 1Tb/16 GB - 10 uni…

Source ID: WB-OP00423138

Estimated value

$37,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Contract Award Project: P177407-RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project Loan/Credit/TF Info: IDA-74900 Bid/Contract Reference No: KG/G/RESILAND/IWP/RFQ-21-1 Procurement Method: RFQ-Request for Quotations Scope of Contract: KG/G/RESILAND/IWP/RFQ-21-1/Lot 2: Laptop 1Tb/16 GB - 10 units, Laptop 1Tb/32 GB - 8 units, Ultrabook - 2 units, Wi-Fi router - 1 unit Notice Version No: 0 Date Notification of Award Issued (YYYY/MM/DD) 2026/01/21 Duration of Contract 30 Day(s) Awarded Bidder(s): EL-BAYAZIT LTD (377109) Bishkek Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2857169.7 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 2460000.00 Signed Contract price KGS 2460000.00 Rejected Bidder(s): "VOLT KG" (1056131) Bishkek city, T.Moldo str., b.60, office 106 Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2857169.7 Evaluated Bid Price KGS Reason for Rejection Non Responsive SOFT SYSTEMS (447708) str.

Maldybaeva, 10, Bishkek sity Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2857169.7 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 2843600.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive ELEBAEV U.T. PE (1056125) Issyk-Kul oblast, Jeti-Oguz region, Kyzyl-Suu village, Konkina str. b. № 128.

Country: Kyrgyz Republic Bid Price at Opening KGS 2857169.7 Evaluated Bid Price KGS 2846125.00 Reason for Rejection Non Responsive Agency: Ministry of Emergency Situations Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Contract Award Status: Published Value: 37000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
Country7C
Publish dateJan 28, 2026
Submission deadlineJan 28, 2026
Estimated value$37,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerMinistry of Emergency Situations
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
OrganizationMinistry of Emergency Situations

Documents

Public document access
Source documents are listed publicly. Use the workspace for OCR, search, and one-click packs.
Open workspace
  • Central Asia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177407- RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Asia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177407- RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download
  • Central Asia - EUROPE AND CENTRAL ASIA- P177407- RESILAND CA+ Program: Kyrgyz Republic Resilient Landscape Restoration Project - Procurement Plan

    Attachment

    Download

Tags & Signals

IT equipment procurementlaptop supplyResilient Landscape Restoration ProjectKyrgyz RepublicWorld Bank projectcontract awardgovernment procurementRFQ process
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.