Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

IT Equipment Procurement for One Health Project Staff in Tajikistan

Request for Quotation Country: Republic of Tajikistan Project: One Health for Pandemic Prevention Food Systems Resilience and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia Grant No.: E452-TJ Contract title: Procurement of IT equipment for OHP Staff RFQ Reference No: OHP/G/RFQ-2025/02 1. The Republic of Tajikistan has received finan…

Source ID: WB-OP00417605

Estimated value

$45,000

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Request for Quotation Country: Republic of Tajikistan Project: One Health for Pandemic Prevention Food Systems Resilience and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia Grant No.: E452-TJ Contract title: Procurement of IT equipment for OHP Staff RFQ Reference No: OHP/G/RFQ-2025/02 1.

The Republic of Tajikistan has received financing from the International Development Association and International Bank for Reconstruction and Development toward the cost of the “One Health for Pandemic Prevention Food Systems Resilience and Ecosystem Health in Central Asia and intends to apply part of the proceeds toward payments under the contract for the “Procurement of IT equipment for OHP Staff”. 2.

The State Institute “Agriculture Entrepreneurship Development” Project Management Unit (SI “AED” PMU) now invites eligible suppliers to submit their quotations for the “Procurement of IT equipment for OHP Staff”. 3.

Procurement will be conducted through using a Request for Quotations (RFQ) method as specified in the World Bank’s Procurement Regulations for IPF Borrowers (July 2016, revised February 2025) (“Procurement Regulations”) and is open to all eligible suppliers as defined in the Procurement Regulations. 4.

Interested eligible suppliers may obtain more detailed information during office hours from 08:00 to 17:00 at the address provided below. 5. Interested eligible suppliers may obtain a complete set of the RFQ document in Russian by submitting a formal written request on official company letterhead to the address below. 6.

Quotations must be submitted to the address below no later than January 8, 2026, at 10:00 (local time) . Late submissions will not be accepted. 7. The address referred to above is: For the purpose of inquiries, receipt and submission of quotations. State Institution “Agriculture Entrepreneurship Development” Project Management Unit To: Satori D.A.

- PMU Director Address: Bokhtar street 17, 12th Floor City: Dushanbe Country: Tajikistan E-mail: procurement.ohp@gmail.com Agency: Project Implementation Unit under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tajikistan Procurement method: Request for Quotations Notice type: Invitation for Bids Status: Published Value: 45000.0 USD

Statusopen
CategoryGoods
Country7C
Publish dateDec 23, 2025
Submission deadlineJan 8, 2026
Estimated value$45,000
Notice typetender_notice
Sourceworld-bank-global
BuyerProject Implementation Unit under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tajikistan
Buyer websitehttps://projects.worldbank.org/
City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Emailprocurement.ohp@gmail.com
OrganizationProject Implementation Unit under the Ministry of Agriculture of the Republic of Tajikistan

Tags & Signals

IT equipment procurementOne Health projectTajikistanWorld Bank fundingrequest for quotationsagriculture developmentpandemic preventionCentral Asia
Unlock actions

Keep reading for free. Pay only when you need workspace actions.

This record stays public. Upgrade only when you want alerts, exports, OCR packs, and autopilot workflows inside the private workspace.

Disclaimer: IndexBox Tenders does not issue, announce, or publish this tender. This information is aggregated from publicly available sources and is provided for informational purposes only. IndexBox Tenders is not affiliated with, endorsed by, or acting on behalf of the tender issuer. Users should verify all information directly with the official tender source before making any decisions or taking any action.