Public data workspaceRead-only tender record
Public tender

Citywide Administrative Services Awards Sole Source Contract for Professional Services

Agency: Citywide Administrative Services Vendor: GP Jager, Inc. (P.O. Box 50) Contact: Benny Zhong (bzhong@dcas.nyc.gov) PIN: 82625S0011002 Request ID: 20251218010 Selection method: Sole Source Notice type: Award Award amount: $3,453,436.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Source ID: US-NYC-82625S0011002

Estimated value

$3.5 Million

As published by the source; may be updated by the buyer.

Scope overview

Agency: Citywide Administrative Services Vendor: GP Jager, Inc. (P.O. Box 50) Contact: Benny Zhong (bzhong@dcas.nyc.gov) PIN: 82625S0011002 Request ID: 20251218010 Selection method: Sole Source Notice type: Award Award amount: $3,453,436.00 Start date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000 End date: 2025-12-24T00:00:00.000

Statusawarded
CategoryGoods
CountryUnited States
Publish dateDec 24, 2025
Submission deadlineDec 24, 2025
Estimated value$3.5 Million
Notice typeaward_notice
Sourceus-nyc-recent-contract-awards
BuyerCitywide Administrative Services
Buyer websitehttps://www.nyc.gov/
CityNew York City

Buyer & contacts

Public read-only access
Contact fields are visible publicly. Use the workspace for exports, buyer tracking, and alerts.
Open workspace
Contact nameBenny Zhong
Emailbzhong@dcas.nyc.gov
OrganizationCitywide Administrative Services

Awardees

GP Jager

Tags & Signals

sole source contractprofessional servicesgovernment procurementnon-competitive awardCitywide Administrative Servicescontract awardpublic procurementvendor selection